Alphabetic Listing

Click on the Club/Society name to view their website.

Club/Society Meeting Day & Time
Armidale Circle of the Royal Sydney Philatelic Society 2nd Wed 7:45pm
Australian Commonwealth Collectors Club of NSW 3rd Mon 7:45pm
Australian Society for Polar Philately (ext link) 2nd Wed of odd months 8:00pm
Australian States Study Circle of the Royal Sydney Philatelic Club 4th Wed (ex. Dec) 7:30pm
Bathurst Stamp, Coin, Collectables and Lapidary Club Inc. 1st Mon (ex. Jan) 7:30pm
Blue Mountains Stamp Club 4th Fri (ex. Dec) 8:00pm
Boambee East Philatelic Society 3rd Thur of the month, 6:30pm
Burwood & District Stamp Club
formerly Strathfield - Burwood Philatelic Society
4th Wed (ex. Dec) 7:30pm
Campbelltown District Philatelic Society 2nd Wed (ex. Jan) 7:30pm
Castle Hill Stamp Club 2nd Wed 7:45pm
China Study Group (part of Philatelic Society of NSW) 4th Mon (every 2nd month ex. Dec) 7:30pm
Cinderella Stamp Club of Australasia 2nd Fri even months
Club Willoughby Philatelic Section 4th Thur (ex. Dec) 7:30pm
Earlwood & Districts Stamp Club 1st Wed 7:30pm
Eastwood Epping Philatelic Society 1st Tue 7:30pm
Gosford Philatelic Club 1st Mon: 1:30pm
Great Lakes Stamp Club 1st Sat 9:30am
Illawarra Philatelic Society Inc. 3rd Thur 7:30pm
Kempsey RSL Philatelic Society 2nd Wed (ex. Jan) 4:00pm
Maitland Stamp Club 2nd Mon (ex. Jan) 7:30pm
Manly-Warringah  Stamp Club 2nd Tue (ex. Jan) 8:00pm
Milton-Ulladulla Stamp Club 4th Mon (ex. Dec)
Morisset Uniting Church Stamp Club 4th Sat (ex. Dec) 10am
Mudgee Coin, Note & Stamp Club Inc. 1st Sun of each month
Newcastle Philatelic Society Inc. (ext link) 2nd Thur
3rd Wed
Northern Suburbs Philatelic Society 3rd Thur 7:30pm
Orange Coin & Stamp Club Inc. Last Tue (ex Dec) 7:30pm
Parramatta Philatelic Society 1st Fri (incl. Jan) 7:30pm
Penrith & District Philatelic Society 1st Thur (ex. Jan) 8:00pm
Philatelic Society of Australia 3rd Wed (ex. Dec) 10:30am - 12:30pm
Philatelic Society of NSW Ordinary Meetings - 4th Sat at 2:00pm (ex. public holidays)
Alternate Meetings - 3rd Tue 7:30pm (ex. Dec)
Papuan Philately Society Sydney Capter (ext link) 2nd Tue even months 4.30 - 6.30pm
Richmond River Philatelic Society 4th Thur (ex. Dec) 7:30pm
Richmond Stamp Club (ext link) 2nd Thur (ex. Jan) 7:00pm
Royal Sydney Philatelic Club 2nd Tue (ex. Jan) 7:30pm
Sapphire Coast Stamp and Coin Collectors Club See details on website
Shoalhaven Philatelic Society Inc. 2nd Mon (ex. Jan) 7:15pm
Smithfield Stamp Club Inc. 2nd Mon 7:30pm
St George Philatelic Society 1st Mon 7.30pm
Sussex Inlet & District Philatelic Society 3rd Wed (ex. Jan) 2:00pm
Sutherland Shire Philatelic Society 2nd Tue 7pm
Sydney Anglican Stamp Society (ext link) 2nd Sat of even months 9:30am - 3:00pm
Tamworth Philatelic Society Inc. 1st Mon (ex. Jan) 7:30pm
Toronto Stamp Club 1st Wed 7:30pm
Turramurra Stamp Club 2nd Mon 7:45pm
Twin Towns Stamp Club Inc. 1st Mon (ex. Jan) 7:30pm
Wagga Stamp Club 1st Wed 7:30pm
Wyong & District Philatelic Society 3rd Tue 7:00pm
The Philatelic Society of Canberra Inc (ext link) 1st Thur main meeting, 2nd Tue postcards, 2nd Thur workshop, 3rd Thur exchange evening
The Australian Numismatic Society (ext link) 2nd Mon 7:30pm (Sydney)