Listing by meeting day (of week)

See also a list of monthly club meetings listed by club name
Click on the Club/Society name to view their website.

MONTHLY CLUB MEETINGS IN N.S.W. & ACT
Download list (PDF 57kb)
Day Club Location Time
1st Sunday    
  Nambucca River Philatelic Society (ex Jan) Nambucca Heads 1.30 pm
  Mudgee Coin, Note & Stamp Club Inc. Mudgee 2.00pm
1st Monday    
  Bathurst Stamp, Coin & Collectibles Club Inc (ex Jan) Bathurst 7.30 pm
  Gosford Philatelic Club Wyoming 1.30 pm
  St George Philatelic Society Rockdale 7.45 pm
  Tamworth Philatelic Society Inc (ex Jan) South Tamworth 7.30 pm
  Twin Towns Stamp Club Inc (ex Jan) South Tweed Heads 7.30 pm
1st Tuesday    
  Eastwood-Epping Philatelic Society Epping 7.30 pm
1st Wednesday    
  Earlwood & Districts Stamp Club (ex Jan) Earlwood 7.30 pm
  NSW Postcard Collectors Society Inc (Feb, May, Aug & Nov) Philas House 7.30 pm
  Toronto Stamp Club Fennel Bay 7.30 pm
  Wagga Stamp Club Wagga Wagga 7.30 pm
1st Thursday    
  Penrith & District Philatelic Society (ex Jan) Penrith 8.00 pm
  Philatelic Society of Canberra Inc Canberra City 7.45 pm
1st Friday    
  Parramatta Philatelic Society (ex Jan) Wentworthville 7.30 pm
1st Saturday    
  Great Lakes Stamp Club (ex Jan and Dec) Tuncurry 9.30 am
2nd Monday    
  Maitland Stamp Club (ex Jan) East Maitland 7.30 pm
  Shoalhaven Philatelic Society Inc (ex Jan) Nowra 7.15 pm
  Smithfield Stamp Club Inc Smithfield 7.30 pm
  Turramurra Stamp Club Turramurra 7.45 pm
2nd Tuesday    
  Royal Sydney Philatelic Club (ex Jan) Philas House 7.30 pm
  Sutherland and Shire Philatelic Society Sutherland 7.30 pm
  Orange Coin & Stamp Club Inc. Day time meeting Orange Midday
2nd Wednesday    
  Campbelltown District Philatelic Society (ex Jan) Ruse 7.30 pm
  Castle Hill Stamp Club Baulkham Hills 7.45 pm
  Coffs Harbour Stamp & Coin Club Coffs Harbour 7.30 pm
  Kempsey Macleay RSL Philatelic Society (ex Jan) Kempsey 4.30 pm
  Royal Sydney Philatelic Club - Armidale Circle (ex Jan & Dec) Armidale 7.45 pm
  Society for Polar Philately (Feb, Mar, May Jul, Sep, Nov) Ryde 8.00 pm
2nd Thursday    
  Gosford Philatelic Club Wyoming 7.30 pm
  Richmond Stamp Club (ex Jan) Private Homes 7.00 pm
  Manly-Warringah Philatelic Society Dee Why 8.00 pm
  Newcastle Philatelic Society Inc Mayfield 7.30 pm
  Sapphire Coast Stamp and Coin Club (ex Dec and Jan) Pambula 7.00 pm
2nd Friday    
  Cinderella Stamp Club of Australia (even months only) N/A N/A
2nd Saturday    
  Lake Macquarie Stamp Club Swansea 9.00 am
  Sydney Anglican Stamp Society (even numbered months) Carlingford 9.30 am
3rd Sunday    
  Newcastle Philatelic Society Inc Junior Club Wallsend 11.00 am
3rd Monday    
  Australian Commonwealth Collectors Club Philas House 7.45 pm
  Sussex & District Philatelic Society (ex Jan) Sussex Inlet 2.30 pm
3rd Tuesday    
  Philatelic Society of NSW - Postal History Group Chatswood 7.30 pm
  Wyong & District Philatelic Society Gorokan 7.30 pm
3rd Wednesday    
  Newcastle Philatelic Society Inc New Lambton 10.00 am
  Philatelic Society of Australia (ex Dec) Philas House 10.30 am
3rd Thursday    
  Hurstville Salvation Army Philatelic Society Hurstville 2.00 pm
  Illawarra Philatelic Society Wollongong 7.30 pm
  Northern Suburbs Philatelic Society Naremburn 7.30 pm
  Philatelic Society of Canberra Inc (Afternoon Meeting) Canberra City 2.00 pm
  Boambee Est Philatelic Society Boambee East 6.00 pm
3rd Saturday    
  Orchid Stamp Club International (Jan and then each 2nd month) N/A 2.00 pm
  Sapphire Coast Stamp and Coin Club (May to August) Pambula 2.00pm
  Toronto Stamp Club Juniors Bolton Point 2.00pm
4th Monday    
  Milton-Ulladulla Stamp Club (ex Dec) Ulladulla 1.00 pm
  Philatelic Society of NSW - China Study Group (Odd months) Philas House 7.30 pm
4th Tuesday    
  Manly-Warringah Rugby Leagues Club Stamp Club (ex Dec) Brookvale 8.00 pm
4th Wednesday    
  Royal Sydney Philatelic Club - Australian States Study Circle (ex Dec) Philas House 7.30 pm
  Strathfield-Burwood Philatelic Society (ex Dec) Homebush 7.30 pm
4th Thursday    
  Club Willoughby Philatelic Section (ex Dec) Willoughby 7.30 pm
  Richmond River Philatelic Society (ex Dec) Lismore 7.30 pm
4th Friday    
  Blue Mountains Stamp Club (ex Dec) Katoomba 8.00 pm
4th Saturday    
  Morisset Uniting Church Stamp Club (ex Dec) Morisset 10.00 am
  Philatelic Society of NSW Philas House 2.00 pm
Last Tuesday    
  Orange Coin & Stamp Club Inc (ex Dec) Orange 7.30 pm
Clubs Not Included Above
  International Salvation Army Historical & Philatelic Journal Society (postal meetings only)    
Australian Stamp